enthdeesfrnlrujakozh
Thai Ranked
Pikul

Thai Lottery: Latest Result, Draw Dates & Guides

The Thai Government Lottery is drawn twice a month, usually on the 1st and the 16th. The draw starts at about 14:30 Bangkok time.

Latest result

Draw of Fri, October 16, 2026

First prize 011781
Last 2 digits
48
Front 3 digits
392 · 402
Last 3 digits
171 · 255

Next draws

  • Sun, November 1, 2026 Today
  • Mon, November 16, 2026
  • Tue, December 1, 2026
  • Wed, December 16, 2026

The draw starts at about 14:30 Bangkok time.

Previous draws

Prizes per 80-baht ticket

PrizeNumbers drawnBaht each
First prize16,000,000
Next to the first prize2100,000
Second prize5200,000
Third prize1080,000
Fourth prize5040,000
Fifth prize10020,000
Front 3 digits24,000
Last 3 digits24,000
Last 2 digits12,000

Today's lucky colours

Many Thais match their clothes to the day. The colours for Sunday:

Money & luck
green
Work & success
purple black
Love & charm
pink
Avoid
blue navy
All seven days →

How to play as a foreigner

Lottery stories & beliefs